20

TIME TABLE [JAN - APR 2020]

SEMESTER

DAY

Sem

8-8:55

9-9:55

10-10:55

11-11:55

12 - 13

13-13:55

14-14:55

15-15:55

16-16:55

17-17:55

2nd Sem

Mon

2nd

CS103(KT)
Room# 4

MA102(SC)
Room# 4

HS201(SS)
Room# 4

EC103(NC)
Room# 4

LUNCH BREAK

 

 

 

CS104(KS)
Room# 4

 

4th Sem EC

4th EC

 

 

 

 

SC202(BD)
Room#6

MA204(SC)
Room#6

EC243(SB)
Room#6

 

HS203
Room#6

4th Sem CS

4th CS

 

 

CS252(PM)
Room# 6

 

SC202(BD)
Room#6

CS210(KS)
Room# 7

 

 

HS203
Room#6

6th Sem EC

6th EC

EC353(RM)
Room# 6

EC381(NC)
Room# 6

EC354(PM)
Room# 6

EC371(MM)
Room# 6

 

EC362(GS)- Lab

 

6th Sem CS

6th CS

CS366(RM)
Room# 6

CS330(KB)
Room# 7

 

CS306(KT)
Room# 8

 

CS331(KB)- Lab

 

8th Sem EC

8th EC

EC471(MM)
Room# 8

 

 

EC452 (BD)
Room# 7

EC472(SB)
Room# 8

 

 

 

 

8th Sem CS

8th CS

 

CS469(HS)
Room# 5

 

CS466(KB)
Room# 5

CS467(PM)
Room# 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd Sem

Tue

2nd

 

HS201(SS)
Room# 4

 

EC103(NC)
Room# 4

 

CS103(KT)
Room# 4

MA102(SC)
Room# 4

CS104(KS)
Room# 4

 

4th Sem EC

4th EC

EC251(RM)
Room#8

 

EC243(SB)
Room#8

 

MA204(SC)
Room#8

 

 

EC260(GS)
Room#8

HS203
Room#8

4th Sem CS

4th CS

CS210(KS)
Room# 7

CS240(NS)
Room# 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

HS203
Room#8

6th Sem EC

6th EC

EC372(MM)- Lab

HS302(SS)
Room# 6

EC353(RM)
Room# 7

EC361(GS)
Room# 7

EC381(NC)
Room# 7

 

 

6th Sem CS

6th CS

CS306(KT)
Room# 6

 

MA305(SC)
Room# 6

HS302(SS)
Room# 6

CS366(RM)
Room# 7

CS340(HS)
Room# 6

CS330(KB)
Room# 6

 

 

8th Sem EC

8th EC

 

EC452 (BD)
Room# 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

8th Sem CS

8th CS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd Sem

Wed

2nd

CS104(KS)
Room# 4

CS103(KT)
Room# 4

EC103(NC)
Room# 4

HS201(SS)
Room# 4

 

 

 

 

 

4th Sem EC

4th EC

EC251(RM)
Room#8

 

 

 

MA204(SC)
Room#8

EC252(RM)- Lab

HS203
Room#8

4th Sem CS

4th CS

 

 

 

 

CS241(NS)- Lab

HS203
Room#8

6th Sem EC

6th EC

EC371(MM)
Room# 7

HS302(SS)
Room# 7

 

EC361(GS)
Room# 7

 

EC382(NC)- Lab

 

6th Sem CS

6th CS

 

HS302(SS)
Room# 7

MA305(SC)
Room# 7

 

CS306(KT)
Room# 6

 

 

 

 

8th Sem EC

8th EC

 

EC472(SB)
Room# 8

EC471(MM)
Room# 8

 

 

 

 

 

8th Sem CS

8th CS

CS469(HS)
Room# 6

 

CS466(KB)
Room# 6

CS467(PM)
Room# 6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd Sem

Thu

2nd

 

CS111(KT) - Lab

EC103(NC)
Room# 4

CS103(KT)
Room# 4

MA102(SC)
Room# 4

CS104(KS)
Room# 4

 

4th Sem EC

4th EC

SC202(BD)
Room#6

EC251(RM)
Room#6

 

EC260(GS)
Room#6

 

 

 

 

 

4th Sem CS

4th CS

SC202(BD)
Room#6

CS240(NS)
Room# 7

CS210(KS)
Room# 7

 

 

 

 

CS252(PM)
Room# 6

 

6th Sem EC

6th EC

 

 

HS302(SS)
Room# 8

 

 

EC371(MM)
Room# 7

EC381(NC)
Room# 7

EC354(PM)
Room# 6

 

6th Sem CS

6th CS

 

 

HS302(SS)
Room# 8

CS340(HS)
Room# 6

CS341(HS)- Lab

 

 

8th Sem EC

8th EC

EC471(MM)
Room# 8

EC452 (BD)
Room# 6

EC472(SB)
Room# 7

 

 

 

 

8th Sem CS

8th CS

 

CS467(PM)
Room# 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd Sem

Fri

2nd

 

 

 

 

MA102(SC)
Room# 4

EC111(NC) - Lab

 

4th Sem EC

4th EC

EC251(RM)
Room#6

EC244(SB)- Lab

 

EC260(GS)
Room#6

EC243(SB)
Room#6

SC202(BD)
Room#6

 

4th Sem CS

4th CS

CS253(PM)- Lab

 

CS240(NS)
Room# 7

CS252(PM)
Room# 7

SC202(BD)
Room#6

 

6th Sem EC

6th EC

 

EC361(GS)
Room# 7

 

EC353(RM)
Room# 7

 

 

EC354(PM)
Room# 7

 

 

6th Sem CS

6th CS

 

CS330(KB)
Room# 8

MA305(SC)
Room# 8

CS366(RM)
Room# 8

CS340(HS)
Room# 8

 

 

 

 

8th Sem EC

8th EC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8th Sem CS

8th CS

CS469(HS)
Room# 7

 

 

CS466(KB)
Room#6

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd Semester

MA102

Mathematics II

Dr Sanjib Choudhury (SC)

CS103

Data Structures

Dr Kabita Thaoroijam (KT)

CS111

Data Structures Lab

Dr Kabita Thaoroijam (KT)

CS104

Computer Organization

Dr N. Kishorjit Singh (KS)

EC103

Basic Electronic Circuits

Dr Nagesh Ch (NC)

EC111

Basic Electronics Lab

Dr Nagesh Ch (NC)

HS201

Introduction to Linguistics

Dr L. Sarbajit Singh (SS)

4th Semester CSE

CS210

Formal Languages and Automata

Dr N. Kishorjit Singh (KS)

CS240

Database Management Systems

Dr Navanath Saharia (NS)

CS241

DBMS Lab

Dr Navanath Saharia (NS)

CS252

Computer Networks

Dr Prerna Mohit (PM)

CS253

Computer Networks Lab

Dr Prerna Mohit (PM)

CS200

Project-I

Dr Kabita Thaoroijam (KT)

SC202

Chemistry

Dr Bhargab Deka (BD)

HS203

Science Fiction

Dr L. Sarbajit Singh (SS)

4th Semester ECE

MA204

Mathematics IV

Dr Sanjib Choudhury (SC)

EC251

Principles of Communication

Dr Ramesh Ch. Mishra (RM)

EC252

Communications Lab

Dr Ramesh Ch. Mishra (RM)

EC243

Digital Signal Processing

Dr Subasit Borah (SB)

EC244

Digital Signal Processing Lab

Dr Subasit Borah (SB)

EC260

Semiconductor Devices

Dr Gaurav Saxena (GS)

SC202

Chemistry

Dr Bhargab Deka (BD)

HS203

Science Fiction

Dr L. Sarbajit Singh (SS)

6th Semester ECE

EC353

Information Theory and Coding

Dr Ramesh Ch. Mishra (RM)

EC361

VLSI Design

Dr Gaurav Saxena (GS)

EC362

VLSI Design Lab

Dr Gaurav Saxena (GS)

EC371

Microwave Engineering

Dr Murli Manohar (MM)

EC372

Microwave Engineering Lab

Dr Murli Manohar (MM)

EC381

Embedded Systems

Dr Nagesh Ch (NC)

EC382

Embedded Systems Lab

Dr Nagesh Ch (NC)

EC354

Communication Networks

Dr Prerna Mohit (PM)

HS302

Language, Cognition & Culture

Dr L. Sarbajit Singh (SS)

6th Semester CSE

MA305

Optimization Techniques

Dr Sanjib Choudhury (SC)

CS330

Software Engineering

Mr. Kaushal Bhardwaj (KB)

CS331

Software Engineering Lab

Mr. Kaushal Bhardwaj (KB)

CS340

Computer Graphics

Dr Himangshu Sarma (HS)

CS341

Computer Graphics Lab

Dr Himangshu Sarma (HS)

CS306

Machine Learning

Dr Kabita Thaoroijam (KT)

CS366

Information Theory and Coding

Dr Ramesh Ch. Mishra (RM)

CS300

Project II

Dr Himangshu Sarma (HS)

HS 302

Language, Cognition & Culture

Dr L. Sarbajit Singh (SS)

8th Semester CSE

CS466

High Performance Computing

Mr. Kaushal Bhardwaj (KB)

CS467

Authentication

Dr Prerna Mohit (PM)

CS469

Human Computer Interaction

Dr Himangshu Sarma (HS)

CS410

Project IV

Dr N. Kishorjit Singh (KS)

8th Semester ECE

EC401

Project II

Dr Nagesh Ch (NC)

EC471

Antenna and Wave Propagation

Dr Murli Manohar (MM)

EC472

Microwave System Design

Dr Subasit Borah (SB)

EC452

Detection and Estimation theory

Dr Bhargab Deka (BD)